|
Our Media/Results from NEC Cross Country Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - NEC Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 2nd 2013, 6:57pm
Website:Click here NEC CHAMPIONSHIPS MEN
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Central Connecticut 23 1 2 3 8 9 10 12 26:51 1:05
2 Robert Morris 93 11 14 17 22 29 31 35 28:29 1:25
3 St. Francis (Pa ) 96 13 15 18 24 26 34 36 28:32 0:59
4 Bryant 109 16 20 21 25 27 32 37 28:44 0:38
5 Sacred Heart 140 4 6 41 42 47 50 54 29:22 4:35
6 Mount St. Mary's 149 19 23 30 38 39 43 53 29:29 1:57
7 Wagner 157 5 28 33 45 46 52 29:33 4:23
8 Fairleigh Dickinson 195 7 40 48 49 51 56 60 30:42 5:06
9 St. Francis (N Y ) 273 44 55 57 58 59 33:40 4:54
ID# PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Central Connecticut
121 1 Craig Hunt, Sr 26:23 5:18
115 2 Brian Biekert, Jr 26:29 5:19
116 3 Colby Delbene, Sr 26:44 5:22
125 8 Tyler Raymond, So 27:11 5:28
122 9 John Krell, Sr 27:28 5:31
120 10 Patrick Hubbell, Jr 27:32 5:32
124 12 Andy Pullaro, So 27:58 5:37
Total Time = 2:14:15 Total Places = 23
2. Robert Morris
150 11 Ryan Hertzog, Fr 27:47 5:35
145 14 Mac Byrne-Houser, Sr 28:07 5:39
152 17 Richard Lednak, So 28:31 5:44
156 22 Freddie Thompson, Sr 28:49 5:47
147 29 Nick Gentile, Sr 29:11 5:52
155 31 Dorian Rumble, Sr 29:14 5:52
149 35 Matt Haupt, Fr 29:17 5:53
Total Time = 2:22:25 Total Places = 93
3. St. Francis (Pa )
183 13 Kyle Penney, So 28:00 5:37
182 15 Ryan Kennedy, So 28:18 5:41
181 18 Christopher Fischer, Jr 28:34 5:44
184 24 Gordon Phipps III, Fr 28:50 5:47
185 26 Herbert Stelly, Fr 28:58 5:49
179 34 Shaun Allen, Fr 29:15 5:52
180 36 Christopher DeLaney, Sr 29:42 5:58
Total Time = 2:22:40 Total Places = 96
4. Bryant
110 16 Francis Foley, Jr 28:24 5:42
113 20 Thomas Mullally, So 28:38 5:45
109 21 Blake Fenwick, Jr 28:45 5:46
112 25 Richard Landry, Fr 28:52 5:48
114 27 Russell Stevens, So 29:01 5:50
105 32 Christopher Chapruet, Sr 29:14 5:52
108 37 Alexander Evans, Fr 30:10 6:03
Total Time = 2:23:40 Total Places = 109
5. Sacred Heart
159 4 Christopher Connelly, Sr 26:54 5:24
161 6 Sean Ferguson, So 26:59 5:25
158 41 Robert Challenor, Fr 30:42 6:10
165 42 Colby Jennings, Jr 30:45 6:10
168 47 Cameron Swift, Fr 31:28 6:19
166 50 Kevin Schumann, Sr 32:00 6:25
160 54 David Dechent-Robertin, Fr 32:30 6:31
Total Time = 2:26:48 Total Places = 140
6. Mount St. Mary's
140 19 Jesse Langton, Jr 28:35 5:44
139 23 Christopher Jewell, So 28:49 5:47
138 30 Shane Holcomb, Sr 29:13 5:52
141 38 Kieran Tonero, So 30:14 6:04
135 39 Jesse Albright, Sr 30:32 6:08
142 43 Kody Wilson, So 30:50 6:11
136 53 Tyler Giles, Jr 32:19 6:29
Total Time = 2:27:23 Total Places = 149
7. Wagner
190 5 James Naglieri, Jr 26:58 5:25
191 28 Daniel Zaccariello, Sr 29:06 5:51
187 33 Jacob Malakoff, Jr 29:15 5:52
186 45 Michael Baio, Sr 31:05 6:14
188 46 Timothy Mendez, Jr 31:20 6:18
189 52 Darius Moulton, So 32:12 6:28
Total Time = 2:27:44 Total Places = 157
8. Fairleigh Dickinson
129 7 Darrel Gooding, So 27:03 5:26
133 40 Cody Shave, Jr 30:37 6:09
132 48 Kazeem Otun, Fr 31:49 6:23
130 49 Philip Guth, Sr 31:52 6:24
131 51 Frank Ortiz, Sr 32:08 6:27
134 56 Joshua Utate, Fr 33:50 6:47
127 60 Dayron Brown, Fr 36:44 7:22
Total Time = 2:33:29 Total Places = 195
9. St. Francis (N Y )
170 44 Damian Duda, Fr 30:57 6:13
177 55 Jalon Wilson, So 33:03 6:38
174 57 Luther Gillespie, Fr 34:05 6:51
173 58 Lamar Gillespie, Fr 34:23 6:54
176 59 Quesnel Senatus, Jr 35:51 7:12
Total Time = 2:48:19 Total Places = 273
TEAM
ID# PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
121 1 1 Craig Hunt, Sr 26:23 5:18 Central Connecticut
115 2 2 Brian Biekert, Jr 26:29 5:19 Central Connecticut
116 3 3 Colby Delbene, Sr 26:44 5:22 Central Connecticut
159 4 4 Christopher Connelly, Sr 26:54 5:24 Sacred Heart
190 5 5 James Naglieri, Jr 26:58 5:25 Wagner
161 6 6 Sean Ferguson, So 26:59 5:25 Sacred Heart
129 7 7 Darrel Gooding, So 27:03 5:26 Fairleigh Dickinson
125 8 8 Tyler Raymond, So 27:11 5:28 Central Connecticut
122 9 9 John Krell, Sr 27:28 5:31 Central Connecticut
120 10 10 Patrick Hubbell, Jr 27:32 5:32 Central Connecticut
150 11 11 Ryan Hertzog, Fr 27:47 5:35 Robert Morris
124 12 12 Andy Pullaro, So 27:58 5:37 Central Connecticut
117 13 Derek French, Fr 27:59 5:37 Central Connecticut
183 14 13 Kyle Penney, So 28:00 5:37 St. Francis (Pa )
145 15 14 Mac Byrne-Houser, Sr 28:07 5:39 Robert Morris
182 16 15 Ryan Kennedy, So 28:18 5:41 St. Francis (Pa )
110 17 16 Francis Foley, Jr 28:24 5:42 Bryant
152 18 17 Richard Lednak, So 28:31 5:44 Robert Morris
181 19 18 Christopher Fischer, Jr 28:34 5:44 St. Francis (Pa )
140 20 19 Jesse Langton, Jr 28:35 5:44 Mount St. Mary's
113 21 20 Thomas Mullally, So 28:38 5:45 Bryant
119 22 Andrew Hill, Sr 28:42 5:46 Central Connecticut
109 23 21 Blake Fenwick, Jr 28:45 5:46 Bryant
156 24 22 Freddie Thompson, Sr 28:49 5:47 Robert Morris
139 25 23 Christopher Jewell, So 28:49 5:47 Mount St. Mary's
184 26 24 Gordon Phipps III, Fr 28:50 5:47 St. Francis (Pa )
112 27 25 Richard Landry, Fr 28:52 5:48 Bryant
185 28 26 Herbert Stelly, Fr 28:58 5:49 St. Francis (Pa )
114 29 27 Russell Stevens, So 29:01 5:50 Bryant
191 30 28 Daniel Zaccariello, Sr 29:06 5:51 Wagner
147 31 29 Nick Gentile, Sr 29:11 5:52 Robert Morris
138 32 30 Shane Holcomb, Sr 29:13 5:52 Mount St. Mary's
155 33 31 Dorian Rumble, Sr 29:14 5:52 Robert Morris
105 34 32 Christopher Chapruet, Sr 29:14 5:52 Bryant
187 35 33 Jacob Malakoff, Jr 29:15 5:52 Wagner
179 36 34 Shaun Allen, Fr 29:15 5:52 St. Francis (Pa )
149 37 35 Matt Haupt, Fr 29:17 5:53 Robert Morris
143 38 Ryan Brown, So 29:33 5:56 Robert Morris
144 39 Marshall Bruce, Fr 29:40 5:57 Robert Morris
180 40 36 Christopher DeLaney, Sr 29:42 5:58 St. Francis (Pa )
178 41 Eyoseyas Afework, Fr 29:51 6:00 St. Francis (Pa )
148 42 Drew Gerberich, So 30:09 6:03 Robert Morris
108 43 37 Alexander Evans, Fr 30:10 6:03 Bryant
141 44 38 Kieran Tonero, So 30:14 6:04 Mount St. Mary's
118 45 Joe Gioielli, Fr 30:18 6:05 Central Connecticut
106 46 Arturo Cruz, Fr 30:24 6:06 Bryant
135 47 39 Jesse Albright, Sr 30:32 6:08 Mount St. Mary's
133 48 40 Cody Shave, Jr 30:37 6:09 Fairleigh Dickinson
158 49 41 Robert Challenor, Fr 30:42 6:10 Sacred Heart
165 50 42 Colby Jennings, Jr 30:45 6:10 Sacred Heart
142 51 43 Kody Wilson, So 30:50 6:11 Mount St. Mary's
170 52 44 Damian Duda, Fr 30:57 6:13 St. Francis (N Y )
186 53 45 Michael Baio, Sr 31:05 6:14 Wagner
188 54 46 Timothy Mendez, Jr 31:20 6:18 Wagner
168 55 47 Cameron Swift, Fr 31:28 6:19 Sacred Heart
111 56 Ryan Gannon, Fr 31:31 6:20 Bryant
132 57 48 Kazeem Otun, Fr 31:49 6:23 Fairleigh Dickinson
130 58 49 Philip Guth, Sr 31:52 6:24 Fairleigh Dickinson
166 59 50 Kevin Schumann, Sr 32:00 6:25 Sacred Heart
131 60 51 Frank Ortiz, Sr 32:08 6:27 Fairleigh Dickinson
189 61 52 Darius Moulton, So 32:12 6:28 Wagner
136 62 53 Tyler Giles, Jr 32:19 6:29 Mount St. Mary's
160 63 54 David Dechent-Robertin, Fr 32:30 6:31 Sacred Heart
157 64 Muhammad Ali, Jr 32:59 6:37 Sacred Heart
167 65 Andrew Stranieri, Fr 33:01 6:38 Sacred Heart
177 66 55 Jalon Wilson, So 33:03 6:38 St. Francis (N Y )
134 67 56 Joshua Utate, Fr 33:50 6:47 Fairleigh Dickinson
174 68 57 Luther Gillespie, Fr 34:05 6:51 St. Francis (N Y )
173 69 58 Lamar Gillespie, Fr 34:23 6:54 St. Francis (N Y )
162 70 Luke Ferriby, So 34:52 7:00 Sacred Heart
176 71 59 Quesnel Senatus, Jr 35:51 7:12 St. Francis (N Y )
127 72 60 Dayron Brown, Fr 36:44 7:22 Fairleigh Dickinson
WOMEN
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Sacred Heart 44 2 3 8 11 20 36 38 19:42 1:55
2 Bryant 53 1 4 9 17 22 26 30 19:41 3:09
3 Mount St. Mary's 104 5 7 16 33 43 48 54 20:29 2:11
4 Robert Morris 108 10 13 21 29 35 40 42 20:42 1:20
5 St. Francis (Pa ) 128 6 19 24 34 45 46 53 20:50 2:17
6 Central Connecticut 133 12 25 28 31 37 50 56 20:58 1:19
7 Wagner 160 18 23 27 41 51 57 21:22 1:56
8 Fairleigh Dickinson 187 15 32 39 49 52 60 21:38 2:10
9 St. Francis (N Y ) 218 14 44 47 55 58 59 22:00 2:50
ID# PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Sacred Heart
58 2 Brianna Castrogivanni, Sr 18:50 6:04
66 3 Elizabeth Hutchins, Jr 19:05 6:09
55 8 Emma Bolduc, Jr 19:48 6:23
64 11 Shannon Hickey, So 20:00 6:27
53 20 Molly Barker, Fr 20:45 6:41
63 36 Jennifer Hahne, Fr 21:20 6:53
67 38 Mia Imbesi, Fr 21:27 6:55
Total Time = 1:38:28 Total Places = 44
2. Bryant
1 1 Eimear Black, Sr 17:46 5:44
5 4 Martha Reynolds, Jr 19:17 6:13
10 9 Annmarie Tuxbury, So 19:53 6:25
4 17 Emily McNeil, Fr 20:32 6:37
11 22 Kara Walsh, Jr 20:55 6:45
8 26 Erin Svensen, So 21:06 6:48
9 30 Brooke Tomasetti, Jr 21:10 6:49
Total Time = 1:38:23 Total Places = 53
3. Mount St. Mary's
35 5 Kristen Galligan, Jr 19:29 6:17
33 7 Stephanie Borland, Sr 19:39 6:20
40 16 Megan Schott, Jr 20:23 6:34
32 33 Maria Borland, Sr 21:13 6:51
34 43 McKenzie Doyle, Jr 21:40 6:59
37 48 Constance Kneisler, Jr 22:26 7:14
36 54 Stephanie Joson, Sr 22:36 7:17
Total Time = 1:42:24 Total Places = 104
4. Robert Morris
49 10 Marissa Polk, Jr 19:58 6:26
44 13 Lindsay Erath, Sr 20:10 6:30
43 21 Alexis Ebersole, Jr 20:51 6:43
45 29 Kacie Erb, Fr 21:09 6:49
47 35 Brianna Iannarelli, Jr 21:18 6:52
50 40 Brittany Shay, So 21:36 6:58
51 42 Alley Zielinski, Jr 21:39 6:59
Total Time = 1:43:26 Total Places = 108
5. St. Francis (Pa )
92 6 Kylie Jackson, Jr 19:30 6:17
89 19 Madeline Berry, Fr 20:39 6:39
96 24 Feleisha Wright, Sr 20:59 6:46
94 34 Colleen Kelly, Sr 21:15 6:51
90 45 Madison Fiaschetti, Fr 21:47 7:01
91 46 Katee Gresko, So 21:47 7:02
93 53 Rebecca Johnson, Fr 22:36 7:17
Total Time = 1:44:10 Total Places = 128
6. Central Connecticut
17 12 Shannon McBride, Jr 20:05 6:28
12 25 Jazmin Booker, So 21:03 6:47
14 28 Ally Gates, So 21:08 6:49
15 31 Brandy LeClair, So 21:10 6:50
20 37 Caylee Richardson, So 21:23 6:54
13 50 Alexis Conte, Fr 22:30 7:15
16 56 Taylor Lepage, Jr 22:47 7:21
Total Time = 1:44:49 Total Places = 133
7. Wagner
104 18 Heather Wolf, Jr 20:35 6:38
101 23 Samantha Lauro, Sr 20:56 6:45
97 27 Nicole Bell, Fr 21:07 6:49
98 41 Alexis Bivona, Sr 21:37 6:58
100 51 Cameo Kirk, Sr 22:31 7:16
99 57 Danielle Iacampo, So 22:54 7:23
Total Time = 1:46:46 Total Places = 160
8. Fairleigh Dickinson
26 15 Keyana Hynds, Sr 20:23 6:34
23 32 Kristy Bono, So 21:13 6:50
22 39 Jamie Bono, So 21:33 6:57
28 49 Mildred Sam-Otuh, So 22:29 7:15
27 52 Annemarie Pantke, Sr 22:32 7:16
31 60 Skye Tiller, So 24:38 7:57
Total Time = 1:48:10 Total Places = 187
9. St. Francis (N Y )
81 14 Inelsi Diaz, Jr 20:17 6:33
83 44 Rosemarie Petrizzo, Sr 21:40 6:59
86 47 Jasmine Viera, Sr 22:15 7:10
85 55 Taia Thomas, Jr 22:40 7:19
84 58 Pathwahandi Silva, Jr 23:06 7:27
82 59 Stephanie Morales, Jr 24:27 7:53
Total Time = 1:49:58 Total Places = 218
TEAM
ID# PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 1 Eimear Black, Sr 17:46 5:44 Bryant
58 2 2 Brianna Castrogivanni, Sr 18:50 6:04 Sacred Heart
66 3 3 Elizabeth Hutchins, Jr 19:05 6:09 Sacred Heart
5 4 4 Martha Reynolds, Jr 19:17 6:13 Bryant
35 5 5 Kristen Galligan, Jr 19:29 6:17 Mount St. Mary's
92 6 6 Kylie Jackson, Jr 19:30 6:17 St. Francis (Pa )
33 7 7 Stephanie Borland, Sr 19:39 6:20 Mount St. Mary's
55 8 8 Emma Bolduc, Jr 19:48 6:23 Sacred Heart
10 9 9 Annmarie Tuxbury, So 19:53 6:25 Bryant
49 10 10 Marissa Polk, Jr 19:58 6:26 Robert Morris
64 11 11 Shannon Hickey, So 20:00 6:27 Sacred Heart
17 12 12 Shannon McBride, Jr 20:05 6:28 Central Connecticut
44 13 13 Lindsay Erath, Sr 20:10 6:30 Robert Morris
81 14 14 Inelsi Diaz, Jr 20:17 6:33 St. Francis (N Y )
26 15 15 Keyana Hynds, Sr 20:23 6:34 Fairleigh Dickinson
40 16 16 Megan Schott, Jr 20:23 6:34 Mount St. Mary's
4 17 17 Emily McNeil, Fr 20:32 6:37 Bryant
104 18 18 Heather Wolf, Jr 20:35 6:38 Wagner
89 19 19 Madeline Berry, Fr 20:39 6:39 St. Francis (Pa )
53 20 20 Molly Barker, Fr 20:45 6:41 Sacred Heart
43 21 21 Alexis Ebersole, Jr 20:51 6:43 Robert Morris
11 22 22 Kara Walsh, Jr 20:55 6:45 Bryant
101 23 23 Samantha Lauro, Sr 20:56 6:45 Wagner
96 24 24 Feleisha Wright, Sr 20:59 6:46 St. Francis (Pa )
12 25 25 Jazmin Booker, So 21:03 6:47 Central Connecticut
8 26 26 Erin Svensen, So 21:06 6:48 Bryant
97 27 27 Nicole Bell, Fr 21:07 6:49 Wagner
14 28 28 Ally Gates, So 21:08 6:49 Central Connecticut
45 29 29 Kacie Erb, Fr 21:09 6:49 Robert Morris
9 30 30 Brooke Tomasetti, Jr 21:10 6:49 Bryant
15 31 31 Brandy LeClair, So 21:10 6:50 Central Connecticut
23 32 32 Kristy Bono, So 21:13 6:50 Fairleigh Dickinson
32 33 33 Maria Borland, Sr 21:13 6:51 Mount St. Mary's
94 34 34 Colleen Kelly, Sr 21:15 6:51 St. Francis (Pa )
47 35 35 Brianna Iannarelli, Jr 21:18 6:52 Robert Morris
63 36 36 Jennifer Hahne, Fr 21:20 6:53 Sacred Heart
20 37 37 Caylee Richardson, So 21:23 6:54 Central Connecticut
67 38 38 Mia Imbesi, Fr 21:27 6:55 Sacred Heart
22 39 39 Jamie Bono, So 21:33 6:57 Fairleigh Dickinson
50 40 40 Brittany Shay, So 21:36 6:58 Robert Morris
98 41 41 Alexis Bivona, Sr 21:37 6:58 Wagner
7 42 Brittany Sarza, So 21:39 6:59 Bryant
51 43 42 Alley Zielinski, Jr 21:39 6:59 Robert Morris
34 44 43 McKenzie Doyle, Jr 21:40 6:59 Mount St. Mary's
83 45 44 Rosemarie Petrizzo, Sr 21:40 6:59 St. Francis (N Y )
69 46 Zoe Kelly, Fr 21:41 6:59 Sacred Heart
65 47 Meghan Hutch, Fr 21:42 7:00 Sacred Heart
90 48 45 Madison Fiaschetti, Fr 21:47 7:01 St. Francis (Pa )
91 49 46 Katee Gresko, So 21:47 7:02 St. Francis (Pa )
3 50 Lauren Ganim, Jr 21:52 7:03 Bryant
86 51 47 Jasmine Viera, Sr 22:15 7:10 St. Francis (N Y )
62 52 Cynthia Gray, So 22:23 7:13 Sacred Heart
37 53 48 Constance Kneisler, Jr 22:26 7:14 Mount St. Mary's
28 54 49 Mildred Sam-Otuh, So 22:29 7:15 Fairleigh Dickinson
13 55 50 Alexis Conte, Fr 22:30 7:15 Central Connecticut
100 56 51 Cameo Kirk, Sr 22:31 7:16 Wagner
27 57 52 Annemarie Pantke, Sr 22:32 7:16 Fairleigh Dickinson
93 58 53 Rebecca Johnson, Fr 22:36 7:17 St. Francis (Pa )
36 59 54 Stephanie Joson, Sr 22:36 7:17 Mount St. Mary's
85 60 55 Taia Thomas, Jr 22:40 7:19 St. Francis (N Y )
39 61 Madeline Rico, So 22:43 7:19 Mount St. Mary's
16 62 56 Taylor Lepage, Jr 22:47 7:21 Central Connecticut
18 63 Paxton McNierney, Fr 22:51 7:22 Central Connecticut
99 64 57 Danielle Iacampo, So 22:54 7:23 Wagner
95 65 Sara Vallelunga, So 22:57 7:24 St. Francis (Pa )
84 66 58 Pathwahandi Silva, Jr 23:06 7:27 St. Francis (N Y )
42 67 Amanda Choma, Fr 23:19 7:31 Robert Morris
19 68 Patricia Quinn, So 23:57 7:43 Central Connecticut
82 69 59 Stephanie Morales, Jr 24:27 7:53 St. Francis (N Y )
31 70 60 Skye Tiller, So 24:38 7:57 Fairleigh Dickinson
38 71 Mercedes Nield, Fr 25:14 8:08 Mount St. Mary's
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·77690 views
|